« September 2015 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

 

Administrators Directory 2015-16

Central Administration

 

School Principals

Superintendent of Schools 
John Lyttle

Assistant Superintendent of Instruction  
Dr. Tracey Kinney

Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
Dr. Marc LaHiff

Assistant Superintendent of Support Operations
Dave Bartlett

Central High
Fredric George - Principal
Brian Cox - Associate
Colleen West - Assistant
Kristen Siegel- Assistant

East High
Sam Mirich - Principal
Thomas Kreider - Associate
Fawn Bartlett - Assistant
Tom Cress - Assistant


South High
Phil Thompson - Principal
Royce Backman - Associate
Louis Sisemore - Assistant
Jennifer Sumner-Brownhill - Assistant


Triumph High  
Michael Helenbolt - Principal


Carey Junior High
Derek Nissen - Principal
Cory Talich- Associate
Derede Darden - Assistant

Johnson Junior High
John Balow - Principal
Christina Hunter- Associate
Howard Wakkinen - Assistant

 

McCormick Junior High
Jeff Conine - Principal
Tina Troudt - Associate
Sheryl Solberg- Assistant

Afflerbach Elementary
Matt Schlagel - Principal
 John Broda - Assistant

Alta Vista Elementary
Brenda Creel- Principal

Anderson Elementary
Jim Fraley - Principal

Arp Elementary
Donald Brantz - Principal

Baggs Elementary
Brooke Kelly - Principal

Bain Elementary
Todd Burns - Principal

Buffalo Ridge Elementary 
Greg Garman - Principal
 
Clawson Elementary
Harry Petty - Principal
 

Cole Elementary
Margee Robertson - Principal

Davis Elementary
Mary Beth Emmons - Principal

Deming Elementary
Tony Crecelius - Principal

Dildine Elementary
 Mike Wortman - Principal
Donna Adams- Assistant

Fairview Elementary 
Cara Ogirima - Principal

Freedom Elementary
Chad Delbridge - Principal

Gilchrist Elementary
Harry Petty - Principal


 Goins Elementary
Amanda Hall - Principal

Hebard Elementary
Carla Gregorio - Principal

Henderson Elementary
Karen Brooks-Lyons - Principal

Hobbs Elementary
Randy Hurd - Principal

Jessup Elementary
Dr. Barbara Leiseth - Principal

Lebhart Elementary
Cara Ogirima
- Principal

Miller
Elementary
Tony Crecelius - Principal

Pioneer Park Elementary
Dr. April Gates - Principal

Prairie Wind Elementary
Mike Fullmer

Rossman Elementary
Maurice Darnell - Principal 

Saddle Ridge Elementary
Eric Jackson - Principal


Sunrise Elementary
Larry Sturgeon - Principal

Willadsen Elementary
Harry Petty - Principal

Program Directors

Director of Instruction
Dr. Steve Newton

Director of Special Services
Alice Hunter

Director of Technology
Gordon Knopp

Asst Director Instruction/School Improvement/At-Risk
Dr. Joyce Chalstrom

Asst Director of Instruction - Staff Development

Assistant Director of Special Services
J.P Denning

Gifted/Talented
Dr. April Gates

Program Administrators

Business Services
Brian Harmsen 

Community Relations
Mary Quast

Facilities & Risk Management
Greg Tucker

Field Services Management
Scott Cavallier

Finance
Mike Wiggam

Payroll
Jerod Friedlan

Information Systems/Data Base
Kyle McKinney

Technology Integration
Debbie Jacobson

Nutrition Services
Shannon Thompson-Emslie

Planning & Construction
Dennis Auker

Transportation
Merle Smith

Curriculum Coordinators

Art
Michelle Ragaglia

Career & Technical Education  
Jeff Stone

English Language Arts
Dr. Karen Delbridge - Secondary
 - Elementary

Math
Kristin Cavallier

Music  
Sean Ambrose

Physical Education/Health
John Contos

Science
Julie Calkins

Social Studies
Mark  Quinlivan

World Language
Mary Brummond

 

Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2015 - Educational website content management